Republic Cup National Youth Football League 2024

Zone of the week

Join us in supporting our junior footballers as they go from Grassroots to Greatness in the Republic Cup National Youth Football League 2024!

Championed by the Republic Bank Power to Make A Difference Programme, this esteemed tournament is managed by Gateway Athletics and is the official national youth football league of the Trinidad and Tobago Football Association. This year, teams within the categories of Girls' Under 20, Boys' Under 20; Boys' Under 16; and Boys' Under 14 will vie for the coveted Republic Cup and over $75,000 worth of prizes.

Players will also have a chance to showcase their talent to coaches and scouts from some of the top clubs and universities worldwide at our All-Star Weekend and College Fair.

Follow below to stay updated with the latest match fixtures, team rankings and game highlights.

 

U14 Boys (Saturday 20th April, 2024)

TIME TEAM A TEAM B VENUE (Subjected to change)
9:00am Pro Series VS Santa Cruz Republic Bank Sports Club

U16 Boys (Saturday 20th April, 2024)

TIME TEAM A TEAM B VENUE (Subjected to change)
1:00pm Santa Cruz Utd VS Trendsetter Hawks Republic Bank Sports Club

U14 Boys (Saturday 20th April, 2024)

TIME TEAM A TEAM B VENUE (Subjected to change)
9:00am GDD VS Premier FC Guapo Rec. Ground
11:00am Union Hall United VS Smart Academy Guapo Rec. Ground
1:00pm Uprising Youths VS Cox Coaching Guapo Rec. Ground

U16 Boys (Sunday 21st April, 2024)

TIME TEAM A TEAM B VENUE (Subjected to change)
9:00am Dunstan Williams VS Premier FC Guapo Rec. Ground
11:00am Smart FA VS Cox Caching Guapo Rec. Ground

U20 Boys (Saturday 20th April, 2024)

TIME TEAM A TEAM B VENUE (Subjected to change)
3:00pm Union Hall Utd VS Premier FC Guapo Rec. Ground

U14 Boys (Saturday 20th April, 2024)

TIME TEAM A TEAM B VENUE (Subjected to change)
11:00am Maloney RF FC VS Trincity Nationals FC Republic Bank Sports Club

U14 Boys (Saturday 13th April, 2024)

TIME TEAM A TEAM B VENUE (Subjected to change)
8:30am T&Energy VS Creek Balmain Rec Ground
10:30am Jabloteh FC VS Crown Trace FC Balmain Rec Ground
12:30pm Ultimate Unisons VS HVC FC Balmain Rec Ground
2:30pm Evolution FC VS Blue Hawks Balmain Rec Ground

U16 Boys (Sunday 14th April, 2024)

TIME TEAM A TEAM B VENUE (Subjected to change)
9:00am FC Tigers VS MIC Matura Reunited FC Fredrick Settlement Rec. Ground
11:00am Beatnix FC VS Crown Trace FC Fredrick Settlement Rec. Ground
1:00pm Waterloo Institute VS Gasparillo Youths Fredrick Settlement Rec. Ground
3:00pm Evolution FC VS Heart Fredrick Settlement Rec. Ground

U20 Boys (Saturday 13th April, 2024)

TIME TEAM A TEAM B VENUE (Subjected to change)
9:00am Kamillionaire FC VS T&Energy Fredrick Settlement
11:00am Blue Hawks VS Evolution FC Fredrick Settlement
1:00pm MIC Matura Reunited FC VS Prisons FC Fredrick Settlement
3:00pm Crown Trace FC VS Cooper's Fredrick Settlement

Girls (Sunday 14th April, 2024)

TIME TEAM A TEAM B VENUE (Subjected to change)
10:00am Crown Trace VS NEO Balmain Rec. Ground
12:00pm T&Energy VS Plesantville Balmain Rec. Ground

U16 Boys (Sunday 14th April, 2024)

TIME TEAM A TEAM B VENUE (Subjected to change)
10:00am Ballblasters VS Georgia FC Courland Rec Ground
12:00pm North Stars VS TJ Courland Rec Ground

Girls U20 (Wednesday 10th April, 2024)

TIME TEAM A TEAM B VENUE
10:00am Black Panter VS Jewels Courland Rec Ground

Republic Cup Results and Standings as at:
Matchweek 7
Matchweek 6
Matchweek 5
Matchweek 4
Matchweek 3
Matchweek 2

     
Republic cup sponsors
Go to top